SODEC Roster
SODEC Roster

First Name

Last Name

Company

Website

Chapter

Position

Paul

Allaer

Thompson Hine

www.thf.com

 

Member

Steve

Bastin

PNC Bank

www.pnc.com

 

Member

Harry

Bossey

Western TradeWinds, Inc.

www.westerntradewinds.com

 

Member

John

Bowler

Bowler Hunt, LLC

 

 

Member

Marcia

Brandstadt

U.S. Commercial Service

www.export.gov

 

Secretary

Anne

Cappel

Honorary Consul of France

https://france-amerique.com/honorary-consuls-of-france

 

Dave

Chrestensen

Russ Hadick & Associates, Inc

http://www.rharecruiters.com/accounting-finance/

 

 

Drew

Collins

Bannockburn Global Forex

www.bbgfx.com

 

 

Erik

Collins

Montgomery County & Economic Development

www.mcohio.org

 

 

Daniel

Conde

Hispanic Chamber Cincinnati USA

www.hispanicchambercincinnati.com

 

 

Joe

Dehner

Frost Brown Todd

www.frostbrowntodd.com

 

Member

Richard

Douglas

GE Aviation

www.ge.com

 

Member

Nancy

Downey

PNC Bank

www.pnc.com

 

 

Peter

Draugelis

Dinsmore & Shohl

www.dinslaw.com

 

Member

Gary

Elfers

Affordable Language Services

www.affordablelanguages.com

 

 

Gary

Ellerhorst

Crown Plastics

www.crownplastics.com

 

Chair

Julius

Enriquez

U.S. Environmental Protection Agency

www.usepa.gov

 

 

Tricia

Ethier

Makino

www.makino.com

 

Member

Mark

Evans

Fluid-bag

www.fluid-bag.com

 

Member

Domenic

Federico

BriskHeat Corporation

www.briskheat.com

 

Member

Marc

Ferguson

Kaivac

www.kaivac.com

 

 

Brad

Forsythe

Gallagher SKS

www.ajgrms.com/cincinnati

Member

Zachary

Green

LumAware

www.LumAwaresafety.com

 

 

Richard

Gref

Export Credit Consulting LLC

www.linkedin.com/in/exportcredit

 

Member

Sally

Gutierrez

U.S. Environmental Protection Agency

www.usepa.gov

 

Julie

Hagen

Barnes Dennig

www.barnesdennig.com

 

 

David

Hale

Electric Eel

www.electriceel.com

 

Member

Michelle

Harpenau

Greater Cincinnati World Affairs Council

www.GlobalCincinnati.org

 

 

Mark

Klein

The Export-Import Bank of the U.S

www.exim.gov

 

 

Alex

Kohls

Small Business Administration

www.sba.com

 

 

Nick

Kowalski

Cincinnati Bar Association

www.cincybar.org/groups/

 

 

Andy

Kuchta

Clermont County Economic Development

www.ClermontCountyOhio.biz

 

 

Joseh

Lebold

Tectum Inc

www.tectum.com

 

Member

Kathy

Marshalek

ITAC @ Wright State University

www.sbdcwsu.wordpress.com

 

Kenny

McDonald

Columbus 20/20

www.columbusunderground.com

 

 

Timothy (James)

Min II

DHL Americas

www.dhl-us.com

 

Member

Marilyn

Monroe

Fifth Third Bank

www.fifththird.com

 

 

Tom

Norwalk

Miami Valley Marketing

Member

Bill

Opatt

Allied Minerals

www.ads-pipe.com

Member

Mark

Peachey

World Trade Center of Kentucky

www.wtcky.org

 

 

Jim

Reno

Kroger

www.kroger.com

 

Member

Richard

Rogovin

U.S. Bridge

www.usbridge.com

 

Member

Barbara

Schrodi

UPS

www.ups.com

 

 

Todd

Schwartz

European American Chamber of Commerce

www.europe-cincinnati.com

 

 

Stephanie

Shallcross Rabenold

Jarden Leisure & Entertainment

www.jardenhomebrands.com

 

Member

Michael

Sherlock

Kreller Group

www.kreller.com

 

 

Debby

Shipp

Northern Kentucky Chamber of Commerce

www.nkychamber.com

 

 

Jaime

Sisto

Law Offices of Robert A SchuergerCoLPA

www.schuergerlaw.com

Vice Chair

David

Smith

Duke Energy

www.duke-energy.com

 

Member

Cory

Speece

US Bank NA

www.usbank.com

 

 

Joyce

Steffan

Ohio State University -CIBER

www.fisher.osu.edu/international

 

 

Brent

Strobel

Formica Corporation

www.formica.com

Member

John

Wirthlin

Blank Rome LLP

www.blankrome.com

 

 

Steven

Wolever

Signature Worldwide

www.signatureworldwide.com

 

Member

Marc

Wolfrum

Cincinnati Sub-Zero

www.cszinc.com

Member

Tessa

Xuan

Commerce Greater Cincinnati Chinese Chamber of

www.china-midwest.com